Competition Season & History

  • Ashley Farrar, Director
    Ash Cook, Assistant Director
  • June 6-9, 2016
    Galveston, TX
  • Saturday, December 10, 2016
    Brazoswood High School
    TEAM AND OFFICERS:
    -Super Sweepstakes -Best in Class Officers
      -Choreography and Technique Award for Officer Contemporary
      -Choreography and Technique Award for Officer Hip Hop
      -Choreography Award for Officer Jazz 
    SOLOS:
    -Juliet Hernandez 4th Runner Up Senior Soloist
  • Sat., Jan. 14, 2017
    Friendswood HS - Friendswood, TX
  • Saturday, February 4, 2017
    New Caney High School
  • Saturday, February 25, 2017
    Clear Springs High School

Competition History

  • 2006-Present

    Ashley Farrar, Director 2016-Present | Cristina Singleton, Director 2006-2016
  • 2006-2007

    Crowd Pleasers Winter Showcase
    
December 2, 2006
    
Dulles High School - Sugar Land, TX
    AWARDS
    * ENSEMBLE
    - Jazz Company - Division I, Crowd Pleasers Award
    Members: Kristen Wiley, Lauren Provenzano, Chelsea Johncock, Megan Arnold, Katie Klouda, Lyndsey Barrow, Kara Vaughn, Lauren Davis, Brittany Greuter, Becca Alderman, Lindsay Linares, Natalie Tamburello
    - Officer Lyrical - Division I
    Members: Kristen Wiley, Lauren Provenzano, Chelsea Johncock, Megan Arnold, Katie Klouda
    * SOLO
    - Kristen Wiley - Division I
    - Lauren Provenzano - Division I, Solo Finalist
    January Jubilee
    January 20, 2007
    Friendswood High School - Friendswood, TX
    AWARDS
    * ENSEMBLE
    - Officers - Sweepstakes Award
    - Officer Hip Hop - Division I and First Place
    - Officer Jazz - Division I
    - Officer Lyrical - Division I
    Members: Kristen Wiley, Lauren Provenzano, Chelsea Johncock, Megan Arnold, Katie Klouda
    - Jazz Company Jazz - Division I
    - Jazz Company Lyrical - Division I
    Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Lyndsey Barrow, Lauren Davis, Brittany Greuter, Chelsea Johncock, Katie Klouda, Lindsay Linares, Lauren Provenzano, Natalie Tamburello, Kaly Vaughn, Kristen Wiley
    * INDIVIDUAL
    - Kristen Wiley - Solo, Division I (2)
    - Lauren Provenzano - Solo, Division I
    - Chelsea Johncock - Solo, Division I
    - Brittany Grueter - Solo, Division I
    - Lauren Provenzano / Katie Klouda - Duet, Division I
    * TEAM
    - Team Novelty - Division I and First Place
    Showtime International Gulf Coast Dance Spectacular
    February 17, 2007
    Dickinson High School - Dickinson, TX
    AWARDS
    * ENSEMBLE
    - Officers - Sweepstakes Award, Champion Circle Award, Technique Award
    - Officer Hip Hop - Division I and Best in Category
    - Officer Jazz - Division I and Best in Category
    - Officer Lyrical - Division I and Best in Category
    Members: Kristen Wiley, Lauren Provenzano, Chelsea Johncock, Megan Arnold, Katie Klouda
    - Jazz Company Jazz - Division I, Best in Category, First Place
    - Jazz Company Lyrical - Division I, Best in Category, 1st Runner Up
    Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Lyndsey Barrow, Lauren Davis, Brittany Greuter, Chelsea Johncock, Katie Klouda, Lindsay Linares, Lauren Provenzano, Natalie Tamburello, Kaly Vaughn, Kristen Wiley
    * INDIVIDUAL
    - Kristen Wiley - Solo, Division I (2), Solo Finalist for Lyrical
    - Lauren Provenzano - Solo, Division I, Solo Finalist
    - Brittany Grueter - Solo, Division I
    - Rebeca Hardy / Bianca Hansen - Duet, Division I
    - Lauren Provenzano / Katie Klouda - Duet, Division I, First Place
    - Becca Alderman / Kristen Wiley - Duet, Division I, 1st Runner Up
    - Katie Klouda - Sr. Kickmaster Champion
    * TEAM
    - Team Novelty - Division I and Best in Category
  • 2007-2008

    January Jubilee
    January 19, 2008
    Friendswood High School - Friendswood, TX
    AWARDS
    * ENSEMBLE
    - Officers - Sweepstakes Award
    - Officer Hip Hop - Division I, 1st Place
    - Officer Lyrical - Division I
    - Officer Novelty - Division I, 2nd Place
    Members: Katie Klouda, Megan Arnold, Brittany Greuter, Lauren Davis, Becca Alderman, Haley Warzecha
    - Jazz Company - Division I
    Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Katie Autry, Lyndsey Barrow, Megan Bassett, Lauren Davis, Brittany Ellefson, Brittany Greuter, Katie Klouda, Alexis LaBrode, Lindsay Linares, Kyrstin Proctor, Natalie Tamburello, Haley Warzecha
    * INDIVIDUAL
    - Becca Alderman - Solo, Division I
    - Megan Arnold - Solo, Division I
    - Katie Autry - Solo, Division I
    - Stefania Castro - Solo, Division I
    - Shelby Craft - Solo, Division I
    - Lauren Davis - Solo, Division I
    - Brittany Greuter - Solo, Division I
    - Katie Klouda - Solo, Division I
    - Alexis LaBrode - Solo, Division I
    - Kelly Marshall - Solo, Division I
    - Kyrstin Proctor #1 - Solo, Division I
    - Kyrstin Proctor #2 - Solo, Division I
    - Haley Warzecha - Solo, Division I
    - Arnold/Barrow - Duet, Division I
    - Hansen/Hardy - Duet, Division I
    * TEAM
    - Team - Sweepstakes Award, Winner's Circle
    - Kick "Crazy Train" - Division I, 1st Place
    - Novelty "Jump, Jive and Wail" - Division I. 1st Place
    - Pom "Born to Boogie" - Division I, 2nd Place
    American Dance/Drill Team - Houston Coastal Dance Classic
    February 16, 2008
    Morton Ranch High School - Katy, TX
    AWARDS
    * ENSEMBLE
    - Officers - Sweepstakes Award, Award of Excellence
    - Officer Hip Hop - Division I
    - Officer Lyrical - Division I
    - Officer Novelty - Division I
    Members: Katie Klouda, Megan Arnold, Brittany Greuter, Lauren Davis, Becca Alderman, Haley Warzecha
    - Jazz Company - Division I, 1st Place
    Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Katie Autry, Lyndsey Barrow, Megan Bassett, Lauren Davis, Brittany Ellefson, Brittany Greuter, Katie Klouda, Alexis LaBrode, Lindsay Linares, Kyrstin Proctor, Natalie Tamburello, Haley Warzecha
    * INDIVIDUAL
    - Becca Alderman - Solo, Division I
    - Megan Arnold - Solo, Division I
    - Katie Autry - Solo, Division I
    - Stefania Castro - Solo, Division I
    - Shelby Craft - Solo, Division I
    - Lauren Davis - Solo, Division I
    - Katie Klouda - Solo, Division I
    - Alexis LaBrode - Solo, Division I
    - Kelly Marshall - Solo, Division I
    - Kyrstin Proctor #1 - Solo, Division I
    - Kyrstin Proctor #2 - Solo, Division I
    - Haley Warzecha - Solo, Division I
    - Arnold/Barrow - Duet, Division I
    - Hansen/Hardy - Duet, Division I
    * TEAM
    - Team - Sweepstakes Award, Gussie Nell Davis Award
    - Kick "Crazy Train" - Division I, Judges Award
    - Novelty "Jump, Jive and Wail" - Division I
    - Pom "Born to Boogie" - Division I
    Crowd Pleasers - North Houston Showcase
    March 1, 2008
    Cy Springs High School - Cypress, TX
    AWARDS
    * ENSEMBLE
    - Officers - Super Sweepstakes
    - Officer Hip Hop - Division I, Best in Class
    - Officer Lyrical - Division I
    - Officer Novelty - Division I, Best in Class
    Members: Katie Klouda, Megan Arnold, Brittany Greuter, Lauren Davis, Becca Alderman, Haley Warzecha
    - Jazz Company - Division I
    Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Katie Autry, Lyndsey Barrow, Megan Bassett, Lauren Davis, Brittany Ellefson, Brittany Greuter, Katie Klouda, Alexis LaBrode, Lindsay Linares, Kyrstin Proctor, Natalie Tamburello, Haley Warzecha
    * INDIVIDUAL
    - Becca Alderman - Solo, Division I
    - Megan Arnold - Solo, Division I
    - Katie Autry - Solo, Division I
    - Stefania Castro - Solo, Division I
    - Shelby Craft - Solo, Division I
    - Lauren Davis - Solo, Division I
    - Katie Klouda - Solo, Division I
    - Alexis LaBrode - Solo, Division I
    - Chelle Leonard - Solo, Division I
    - Kelly Marshall #1 - Solo, Division I
    - Kelly Marshall #2 - Solo, Division I
    - Kyrstin Proctor #1 - Solo, Division I
    - Kyrstin Proctor #2 - Solo, Division I
    - Haley Warzecha - Solo, Division I
    - Arnold/Barrow - Duet, Division I
    - Hansen/Hardy - Duet, Division I
    * TEAM
    - Team - Super Sweepstakes, Grand Champion 2nd Runner Up in Large Team Division
    - Kick "Crazy Train" - Division I, Best in Class
    - Novelty "Jump, Jive and Wail" - Division I, 2nd Runner Up
    - Pom "Born to Boogie" - Division I
  • 2008-2009

    Crowd Pleasers Winter Showcase
    December 6, 2008
    Dulles High School - Sugar Land, TX
    AWARDS
    1st Division Solos - Alexx Edgar, Sara Smith, Kelly Marshall, Kyrstin Proctor, Katie Autry
    1st Division Duet - Davis/Gilman
    Large Ensemble - Hip Hop 1st Division & 1st Runner Up, Jazz Co 1st Division & 2nd Runner Up
    Officers - Super Sweepstakes (90+ from all judges), Exceptional Choreography Award
    Officer Hip Hop - 1st Division & Crowd Pleasers Award
    American Dance/Drill Team Houston Coastal
    February 21, 2009
    Morton RanchHigh School - Katy, TX
    AWARDS
    Solo Finalists:
    • Brittany Gilman, 2nd Runner Up
    • Becca Alderman & Katie Autry, 3rd Runner Up Tie
    1st Division Solos: Becca Alderman, Katie Autry, Shelby Craft, Lauren Davis, Brittany Gilman, Alexis LaBrode, Kelly Marshall, Kirsten Proctor, Victoria Truillo, Hailey Warzecha
    1st Place Duet Large Team Division: Lauren Davis/Brittany Gilman
    Ensemble, Large Team Division:
    • Jazz Co "Say" 1st Place
    • Modern Ensemble "Say It To Me Now" 1st Runner Up
    Officers:
    • Best Overall Choreography
    • Best Overall Precision Award
    • Best Overall Presentation Award
    • Sweepstakes
    • Gussie Nell Davis Award
    • Lyrical, Judges' Award
    • Jazz, Judges' Award
    Large Team Division:
    • Best Overall Choreography Award
    • Best Overall Technique Award
    • Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence
    • Jazz "Hairspray" Judges' Award
    • Kick "Disco Inferno" Judges' Award
    • Novelty "Sing, Sing, Sing" Judges' Award
    Crowd Pleasers South Houston Showcase
    February 28, 2009
    Clear Springs High School - League City, TX
    AWARDS
    • Medium Ensemble Winner: Hip Hop Ensemble
    • Large Ensembles: 1st Runner Up Jazz Co.
    • Officers : Super Sweepstakes
    • Officer Jazz Best in Class: 1st Runner up
    • Best in Class Officer Lyrical: Winner
    • Best In Class Officer Hip Hop: Winner
    • Most Outstanding Officers: 1st Runner up
    • Team: Super Sweepstakes
    • Best in Class Team Kick: 1st Runner up
    • Best in Class team Jazz: 1st Runner up
    • Crowd Pleasers Award: Team Kick
    • Grand Champion Large Team: 2nd Runner up
  • 2009-2010

    January Jubilee
    January 16, 2010
    Friendswood High School - Friendswood, TX
    SOLOS/DUETS
    1st Division Solos: Katie Boerke, Tiffany Clifford, Sara Smith
    9th-10th Grade Solo Finalist: Katie Boerke
    1st Division Duet: Castro/Trujillo
    OFFICERS
    Officers: Hip Hop - 2nd place, Double Division 1 Award
    Officers: Lyrical - Double Division 1 Award
    TEAM
    Team: Lyrical - 1st place, Double Division 1 Award, Judges' Award for Technique, Judges' Award for Choreography
    Team: Kick - 1st place, Double Division 1 Award, Judges' Award for Showmanship, Judges' Award for Choreography
    American Dance/Drill Team Houston Coastal Dance Classic
    February 20, 2010
    Morton Ranch High School - Katy, TX
    SOLOS
    1st Division: Katie Autry, Katie Boerke, Ashleigh Chime, Tiffany Clifford, Brittany Ellefson, Sarah Hutchinson, Alexis LaBrode, Sara Smith, Madelyn Tadlock, Vivian Tan
    Solo Finalists: Katie Autry and Alexis LaBrode 2nd Place Tie, Vivian Tan 4th Runner Up
    DUETS
    1st Division: Boerke/LaBrode, Castro/Trujillo
    Duet Large Division: Boerke/LaBrode 1st Runner-Up
    Jazz Ensemble: Best in Class 1st Runner-Up Medium Ensemble
    OFFICERS
    Officers: Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award, A Best Overall Technique, A Best Overall Presentation, A Best Overall Choreography
    Officer Jazz, Hip Hop and Lyrical: Judges' Award
    Large Division: Officers 2nd Runner-Up Best in Class
    TEAM
    Team Hip Hop: Best in Class Large Ensemble
    Team Jazz, Kick and Lyrical: Judges' Award
    Team: Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence, A Best Overall Technique, A Best Overall Presentation, A Best Overall Choreography, A Best Overall Precision
    Large Division: Team 1st Runner-Up Best in Class
    Best of the Best: 2nd Place for Team
    Outstanding Team
    Showtime International Contest
    February 27, 2010
    Atascocita High School - Humble, TX
    SOLOS
    1st Division: Katie Autry, Katie Boerke, Ashleigh Chime, Tiffany Clifford, Brittany Ellefson, Sarah Hutchinson, Alexis LaBrode, Sara Smith, Madelyn Tadlock, Vivian Tan
    Solo Finalists: Katie Autry Runner-Up, Katie Boerke Runner-Up, Alexis LaBrode Runner-Up, Madelyn Tadlock Runner-Up
    DUETS
    1st Division: Boerke/LaBrode, Castro/Trujillo
    Runner-Up: Boerke/LaBrode
    OFFICERS
    Champion Circle, Judges' Award, Sweepstakes, Technique Award, Best in Category for Jazz, Lyrical, Hip Hop
    Technique Award: Lyrical
    TEAM
    Champion Circle, Judges' Award, Sweepstakes
    Applause Award: Lyrical
    Best in Category: Jazz Runner-Up, Kick Runner-Up, Lyrical Runner-Up
  • 2010-2011

    January Jubilee
    January 14 & 15, 2011
    Friendswood High School - Friendswood, TX
    SOLOS - 1st Division: Mallory Lenio, Stephanie Pereyra, Katie Boerke, Asia Jones, Vivian Tan, Ashley Gilman, Alyssa Farias / Finals: Mallory Lenio, Stephanie Pereyra
    OFFICERS - Sweepstakes / Hip Hop 2nd Place / Jazz 2nd Place
    ENSEMBLES - Kick 2nd Place / Modern 3rd Place
    TEAM - Double Division 1 Award / Kick: 1st Place, Choreography Award, Technique Award / Lyrical 1st Place: Showmanship Award, Technique Award
    Pictures: Videos (Team): Lyrical / Kick | Videos (Ensembles): Hip Hop / Jazz / Kick / Modern | Videos (Officers): Hip Hop / Jazz / Modern
    AMERICAN DANCE DRILL TEAM Houston Coastal Sr Dance Classic
    February 19, 2011
    Morton Ranch High School - Katy, TX
    SOLOS - Stephanie Pereyra 1st Place, Katie Boerke 3rd Runner Up in Large Team Division / 1st Division: Sarah Hutchinson, Megan Gardner, Alden DeMoss, Katie Boerke, Elizabeth Frank, Vivian Tan, Asia Jones, Stephanie Pereyra, Ashley Gilman, Mallory Lenio
    OFFICERS - Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award, Technique Award, Choreography Award, 1st Runner-Up to Best in Class / Jazz, Modern and Hip Hop: Judges Awards
    ENSEMBLES - Modern: Runner-Up to Best in Class
    TEAM - Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award, Choreography Award / Jazz, Kick and Novelty Judges Award
    Pictures
    Crowd Pleasers
    February 26, 2011
    Clear Springs High School - League City, TX
    SOLOS - Junior Solo Finalists: Mallory Lenio and Winner Stephanie Pereyra / Senior Solo Finalist: Asia Jones / 1st Division: Katie Boerke, Sarah Hutchinson, Megan Gardner, Alden DeMoss, Katie Boerke, Elizabeth Frank, Vivian Tan, Asia Jones, Stephanie Pereyra, Ashley Gilman, Mallory Lenio
    ENSEMBLES - Modern Ensemble: 1st Runner up, Jazz Ensemble: 2nd Runner up, Hip Hop Ensemble: WINNER
    OFFICERS - Super Sweepstakes, Best In Class Jazz Winner, Best in Class Modern Winner, Best In Class Hip Hop Winner, Technical Merit, Outstanding Choreography for Jazz and Modern, Grand Champion Winner
    TEAM - Super Sweepstakes, Best In Class Jazz Winner, Best In Class Kick Winner, Best In Class Novelty Winner, Best In Class Lyrical Winner, Precision Award, Choreography for Novelty, Grand Champion Winner
    Pictures
  • 2011-2012

    January Jubilee
    January 14, 2012
    Friendswood High School - Friendswood, TX
    SOLOS
    • First Division: Stephanie Pereyra #1 & #2, Ta'Shirah Reaves, Michelle Watt, Lauren Hopf, Elizabeth Stone, Mallory Lenio • Finalists: 9-10th Grade: Ta'Shirah Reaves, Michelle Watt / 11-12th Grade: Stephanie Pereyra
    ENSEMBLES
    • First Division: Modern, Kick Co, Hip Hop, Jazz
    Ensemble Videos: Modern / Kick Co / Hip Hop / Jazz
    OFFICERS
    • First Division: Modern, Hip Hop, Jazz
    • 2nd place in Hip Hop / 3rd place in Modern / Officer Sweepstakes
    Officer Videos: Jazz / Modern / Hip Hop
    TEAM
    • First Division: Jazz, Lyrical, Kick
    • Lyrical - 1st Place, Choreographer Award , Technique Award
    • Kick - 1st Place, Showmanship Award, Technique Award
    • Jazz - 2nd Place, Choreography Award
    • Team Sweepstakes, Winner's Circle
    Team Videos: Jazz / Lyrical / Kick
    January Jubilee in Smug Mug: Photos / Videos
    AMERICAN DANCE DRILL TEAM Houston Coastal Sr Dance Classic
    February 18, 2012
    Morton Ranch High School - Katy, TX
    SOLOS
    • First Division: Stephanie Pereyra #1 & #2, Ta'Shirah Reaves, Michelle Watt, Elizabeth Stone, Mallory Lenio, Leah Hale, Ashley Gilman, Catherine Coats, Kristen Templin, Elizabeth Frank • Finalists: 4th Runners Up Kristen Templin, Leah Hale / 3rd Elizabeth Frank /1st Runners Up Ta'Shirah Reaves, Stephanie Pereyra
    ENSEMBLES
    • First Division: Modern, Kick Co, Hip Hop, Jazz
    • Hip Hop and Kick Co - 1st Runner Up Tie
    OFFICERS
    • First Division: Modern, Hip Hop, Jazz
    • Officer Sweepstakes, 1st Runner Up Best in Class, Gussie Nell Davis, Best Overall Technique, Best Presentation, Best Choreography, 1st Runner Up Overall, Judges Award - Jazz, Modern and Hip Hop
    TEAM
    • First Division: Jazz, Lyrical, Kick, Modern
    • Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award, 1st Runner Up Best in Class, Best Overall Choreography, Judges Awards for All Routines
    ADDT Team and Solos in SmugMug: Photos / Videos
    CROWD PLEASERS Houston Regional Showcase
    February 25, 2012
    Clear Springs High School - League City, TX
    SOLOS
    • First Division: Bianca Amador, Elizabeth Stone, Michelle Watt, TaShirah Reaves, Ashley Gilman, Catherine Coats, Elizabeth Frank, Leah Hale, Kristen Templin, Lauren Hopf, Mallory Lenio, Stephanie Pereyra #1 & #2
    • Finalists: Senior - Stephanie Pereyra #2
    ENSEMBLES
    • First Division: Modern, Kick Co, Hip Hop, Jazz
    • Jazz Co 1st Runner Up
    OFFICERS
    • First Division: Modern, Hip Hop, Jazz
    • Super Sweepstakes, Best in Class winner for Hip Hop, Best in Class winner for Modern
    TEAM
    • First Division: Jazz, Lyrical, Kick, Modern
    • Super Sweepstakes, Kick- 2nd Runner Up Best in Class, Jazz- 2nd Runner Up Best in Class, Lyrical- 1st Runner Up Best in Class, Modern- 1st Runner Up
    Crowd Pleasers South Houston Showcase in SmugMug: Photos
  • 2012-2013

    Crowd Pleasers Dance Officers and SoCo Camp
    June 7-10, 2012
    Hyatt Regency - Houston, TX
    INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
    - Super Star Dancers: Stephanie Pereyra and Ta'Shira Reaves
    - Top Ten Dancers: Stephanie Pereyra
    SoCo
    - Overall Achievement Award
    - WOW (Winner of Workshop)
    OFFICERS
    - Superior on Home Routine
    - Outstanding Choreography
    - Most Disciplined
    - Elite Gold Overall
    - Top 10 Officer Groups
    Pictures and Videos Smug Mug

    January Jubilee
    January 19, 2013
    Friendswood HS - Friendswood, TX
    SOLOS
    - 1st place Senior Soloists: Stephanie Pereyra
    - 1st Division: Lauren Hopf, Berkeley Long, Michelle Watt. Stephanie Pereyra
    Videos Smug Mug

    Miss Dance Drill Team Texas
    January 26, 2013
    Kingwood Park High School - Kingwood, TX
    SOLOS & DUETS
    - Solos 1st Division: Stephaine Pereyra, Michelle Watt, Lauren Hopf, Leah Hale, Berkley Long, Elizabeth Stone, Brooke Brossman, Rachel Koerner, Emma Rawley, Catherine Coats
    - Freshman Solo Finalist Runner Up: Berkeley Long
    - Sophomore Solo Finalists Runners Up: Rachel Koerner and Brooke Brossman
    - Junior Solo Finalists Runner Up: Michelle Watt and Winner: Lauren Hopf
    - Senior Solo Finalists Runners Up: Stephanie Pereyra and Leah Hale
    - Duet 1st Place: Mojica/Thames
    ENSEMBLES
    1st Place Jazz Co., 2nd Place Modern, 3rd Place Hip Hop
    OFFICERS
    - Choreography Awards - Hip Hop, Lyrical and Jazz
    - Super Sweepstakes
    - Best in Class: 1st Place
    TEAM
    - Choreography Awards: Jazz, Kick, Lyrical
    - Super Sweepstakes
    - Best in Class: 1st Place
    Pictures and Videos in Smug Mug

    Champion Northwest Houston Regional
    February 16, 2013
    Cypress Woods High School - Cypress, TX
    SOLOS & DUETS
    - 1st Division Solos: Stephaine Pereyra, Michelle Watt, Lauren Hopf, Leah Hale, Berkley Long, Elizabeth Stone, Brooke Brossman, Rachel Koerner, Emma Rawley, Catherine Coats, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Ashley Gilman
    - 1st Division Duets: Mojica/Thames, Peakes/Williams
    ENSEMBLES
    - Large Ensemble Modern 2nd place
    - X Large Ensemble tie 2nd place for Kick and Hip Hop
    - SoCo 2nd Place
    OFFICERS
    - Large - Jazz-1st, Lyrical - 2nd, Hip hop -1st
    - Judges, Technique and Choreography Award
    - Best in category - 1st Runner Up Hip Hop
    - Best in Class Division II 1st Runner Up
    TEAM
    - Division II X-large - Jazz -2nd, Lyrical-1st, Kick-2nd, Novelty Production-1st
    - Judges, Technique, Choreography Awards
    Pictures and Videos in Smug Mug

    Crowd Pleasers Houston Regional Showcase Competition
    February 23, 2013
    Clear Springs High School - League City, TX
    SOLOS & DUETS
    - 1st Division Solos: Stephaine Pereyra, Michelle Watt, Lauren Hopf, Leah Hale, Berkley Long, Elizabeth Stone, Brooke Brossman, Rachel Koerner, Emma Rawley, Catherine Coats, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Ashley Gilman
    - 1st Division Duets: Mojica/Thames, Peakes/Williams
    - Semifinalist: Ta'Shirah Reaves
    - Finalists: Lauren Hopf and Stephanie Pereyra #2
    - 4th runner up Lauren Hopf
    - 1st place-Stephanie Pereyra
    ENSEMBLES
    - 2nd Runner Up Large Ensemble - Jazz Co
    - 1st Runner Up Extra Large Ensemble - Kick Co
    OFFICERS
    - Super Sweepstakes
    - Best in Class 1st Hip Hop and Lyrical
    - Best in Class 1st Runner Up Jazz
    - Outstanding Technique
    - Outstanding Choreography- Jazz
    - 1st Runner Up Grand Champions
    TEAM
    - Super Sweepstakes
    - Best in Class 1st Runner Up Jazz, Kick, and Lyrical
    - Best in Class 1st Place Production
    - 1st Runner Up Grand Champions
    Pictures and Videos in Smug Mug
  • 2013-2014

    Crowd Pleasers Dance Officers and SoCo Camp
    June 14-17, 2013
    Hyatt Regency - Houston, TX
    Overall: Gold Elite
    SOCO
    Outstanding Achievement
    Winner of Workshop (WOW) Award Day 1
    Winner of Workshop Award Day 2
    Most Admired Social Officer Group (voted on by peers)
    Overall WOW Award
    Winners Circle- Most Outstanding (voted on Staff; only two SoCo out of camp)
    OFFICERS
    Home Routine
    Superior- Above 90
    Outstanding Choreography
    Pictures and Videos Smug Mug
    January Jubilee
    January 18, 2014
    Friendswood HS - Friendswood, TX
    SOLOS:
    Finalists: Lauren Hopf and Bailey Thames
    1st Divisions: Ashley Allender, Brooke Brossman, Kylie Cheak, Meredith Granberry, Juliet Hernandez, Lauren Hopf, Carah Jackson, Macey Knobloch, Rachel Koerner, Berkeley Long, Ariel McClain, Nicolette Mojica, Emma Rawley, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Elizabeth Stone, Meghan Summers, Bailey Thames, Michelle Watt
    DUETS: Koerner and Knobloch. 2nd Place
    ENSEMBLES:
    Kick Ensemble 3rd Place
    Modern Ensemble 2nd Place
    OFFICERS: Hip Hop 2nd Place / Sweepstakes
    TEAM:
    Team Contemporary 1st
    Team Jazz 1st
    Team Kick 1st
    Team Contemporary Judges Showmanship Award
    Team Jazz Judges Showmanship Award
    Choreography Awards for Team Kick and Team Jazz
    Sweepstakes for Team
    Team Winners Circle
    Pictures and Videos Smug Mug
    Champions Northwest Regional
    February 15, 2014
    Cypress Woods High School - Cypress, TX
    SOLOS:
    Senior Solo Finalists: Lauren Hopf and Ta’Shirah Reaves
    1st Divisions: Ashley Allender, Brooke Brossman, Kylie Cheak, Meredith Granberry, Juliet Hernandez, Lauren Hopf, Carah Jackson, Macey Knobloch, Rachel Koerner, Berkeley Long, Ariel McClain, Nicolette Mojica, Sarah Peakes, Emma Rawley, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Elizabeth Stone, Meghan Summers, Bailey Thames, Michelle Watts, Ashley Williams
    DUETS: 1st Divisions - AshleyWilliams/Sarah Peakes and Rachel Koerner/Macey Knobloch
    ENSEMBLES:
    Kick 1st place
    Hip Hop 3rd place
    OFFICERS:
    Hip Hop 1st place
    Judges Award
    Showmanship
    Choreography
    Technique
    TEAM:
    Production 1st place
    Contemporary 2nd place
    Kick 3rd place
    Showmanship
    Judges Award
    Choreography Award
    Production Overall Champion
    Pictures and Videos Smug Mug
    Crowd Pleasers Houston Regional Showcase
    February 22, 2014
    Clear Springs High School - League City, TX
    SOLOS:
    Senior Solo Finalists: Lauren Hopf 2nd Runner-Up and Ta’Shirah Reaves 3rd Runner-Up
    1st Divisions: Ashley Allender, Brooke Brossman, Kylie Cheak, Meredith Granberry, Juliet Hernandez, Lauren Hopf, Carah Jackson, Macey Knobloch, Rachel Koerner, Berkeley Long, Ariel McClain, Nicolette Mojica, Sarah Peakes, Emma Rawley, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Elizabeth Stone, Meghan Summers, Bailey Thames, Michelle Watts, Ashley Williams
    DUETS: 1st Divisions - AshleyWilliams/Sarah Peakes and Rachel Koerner/Macey Knobloch
    SoCo Social Media Award
    ENSEMBLES:
    Kick Co 1st place X Large Ensemble
    Modern 2nd place Large Ensemble
    Hip Hop 3rd place X Large Ensemble
    OFFICERS:
    Hip Hop 2nd place
    Jazz 3rd place
    Lyrical 3rd place
    TEAM:
    Super Sweepstakes
    Jazz 2nd Runner-Up
    Production Best in Class
    4th Runner-Up Grand Champion
    Pictures and Videos Smug Mug
  • 2014-2015

    CROWD PLEASERS DO & SoCo CAMP:
    June 7-10, 2014
    Hyatt Regency - Houston, TX
    SoCo:
    • 'Most Admired'
    • 2 Most Spirited
    Dance Officers:
    • 'Rock Star'
    • Superior Home Routine Award
    • Outstanding Technique (only Creek school)
    • Outstanding Performance (Lake and Brook)
    • Most Spirited Dance Officers
    • Elite Gold Award (90 & above on all dances)
    Pictures in SmugMug
    JANUARY JUBILEE
    Sat., Jan. 17, 2015
    Friendswood HS - Friendswood, TX
    Solo:
    • Morgan Summers - 3rd Place Jr. Soloist
    Dance Officers:
    • Hip Hop - 2nd Place
    • Contemporary - 2nd Place
    • Showmanship and Choreography for Officer Contemporary
    Pictures in SmugMug.
    CROWD PLEASERS HOUSTON JR./SR. SHOWCASE
    Sat., Feb. 21, 2015
    Pearland HS - Pearland, TX
    Solo:
    • Morgan Summers - 1st Place Winner Jr. Solo
    Ensemble and Team Awards:
    • Hip Hop 2nd Runner Up - Extra Large Ensemble:
    • Officers: Super Sweepstakes
    • Officer Hip Hop: 1st Place
    • Officer Contemporary: 2nd Place
    • Officer Jazz: 3rd Place
    • Officers: 3rd Place Grand Champion
    • Team: Super Sweepstakes
    • Team Contemporary: 2nd Place/Choreography
    • Team Jazz: 3rd Place/Choreography
    • Team Production: 1st Place
    • Team: Sportsmanship Award
    Pictures in SmugMug.
    Crowd Pleasers South Houston Showcase
    Sat., Feb. 28, 2015
    Clear Springs HS
    League City, TX
    Solo:
    • Megan Summers - 4th Runner Up Jr. Solo
    Ensemble and Team Awards:
    • Jazz Co (Large Ensemble) - 2nd Runner Up
    • Hip Hop (XL Ensemble) - 2nd Runner Up
    • Officers: Super Sweepstakes
    • Officer Contemporary: 1st Place
    • Officer Hip Hop: 1st Place
    • Officer Jazz: 1st Place
    • Officer Contemporary and Jazz: Best Choreography
    • Officer Performance: 1 of 2
    • Officer Artistry: Contemporary
    • XL Officer: GRAND CHAMPION
    • Officer Showcase Elite
    • Team: Super Sweepstakes
    • Team Contemporary: 2nd Runner Up
    • Team Production: 1st Place
    Pictures in SmugMug.
  • 2015-2016

    CP DO & SoCo CAMP
    June 6-9, 2015
    Hyatt Regency - Houston, TX
    Pictures in SmugMug>
    Social Officers:
    - Overall Achievement Award Voted by Staff
    - Most Admired Social Officer Group (twice honored)
    - Achievement Award
    Dance Officer Awards:
    - Superior Performance Award
    - Home Routine: Outstanding Showmanship
    Overall Awards:
    - Gold Category Elite Award
    JANUARY JUBILEE
    Sat., Jan. 16, 2016
    Friendswood HS - Friendswood, TX
    Pictures in SmugMug
    Solo Finalists:
    • Nicolette Mojica - (11th-12th)
    • Madison Ministero - (9th-10th)
    Dance Officers:
    • Hip Hop - 1st Place
    • Sweepstakes
    Team:
    • Contemporary - 1st Place
    • Hip Hop - 1st Place
    • Jazz - 2nd Place
    CHAMPIONS NORTHWEST CLASSIC
    Sat., February 20, 2016
    Cypress Woods High School - Cypress, TX
    Pictures in SmugMug
    Ensembles:
    • 1st Runner Up: Jazz Co
    • 1st : Modern Ensemble
    Dance Officers:
    • Judges Award
    • Best In Class Officers - 2nd Runner Up Contemporary
    • Best In Class Officers - Champion Hip Hop
    Team:
    • Best in Class - 2nd runner up Contemporary
    • Best in Class - Champion Hip Hop
    • Best in Class - Champion Production
    SPECIAL AWARDS:
    • Choreography Award
    • Champions Cup
    SOUTH HOUSTON SHOWCASE
    February 27, 2016
    Clear Springs High School - League City, TX
    Pictures in SmugMug
    Dance Officers:
    • Super Sweepstakes
    • 1st Runner Up Officer Hip Hop
    • 4th Runner Up Officer Jazz
    Team:
    • 1st Runner Up Team Hip Hop
    • 1st Place Team Production
    • 4th Runner Up Team Grand Champion
    • Team Super Sweepstakes
    Solo:
    • Morgan Summers - 1st Place Senior Solo
  • 2016-2017

    MA Holiday Classic
    Saturday, December 10, 2016
    Brazoswood High School
    TEAM AND OFFICERS:
    -Super Sweepstakes -Best in Class Officers
    -Choreography and Technique Award for Officer Contemporary
    -Choreography and Technique Award for Officer Hip Hop
    -Choreography Award for Officer Jazz
    SOLOS:
    -Juliet Hernandez 4th Runner Up Senior Soloist


Translate »